Ningxia Pure Biology Technology Co., Ltd.
Certification: SGS, ISO, FDA, HACCP
Assay Method: HPLC, UV
Application Form: Lotion, Paste, Tablet, Capsule
Application: Food, Health Care Products, Medicine
Extract Source: Other
Type: Herbal Extract
State: Plant Oil
Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction, Cold Pressed
Function: Anti-aging Seabuckthorn Seed
Grade: Pharma Grade/food Grade
Color: Light Yellow Brown
Part: Sea Buckthorn Seed
Packaging: 25kg/drum with doble PE liner or according to buyer's requirements
Productivity: 5000 ton/month
Brand: Pure Biotechnology
Place of Origin: Shanxi, China (Mainland)
Supply Ability: 5000 ton/month
Organic Sea Buckthorn Oil with NOP EU Certified
Organic Sea Buckthorn Fruit Oil is made from organic Sea Buckthorn Fruit, as a health food ingredients, has antioxidant, anti-fatigue, liver, lowering blood pressure, etc. are widely applied;Tibet Seabuckthorn seed oil as a medicinal material, a significant biological effect, the strong anti-infection, promote healing, are widely used in the treatment of burns, burns, frostbite, cuts and so on. Sea buckthorn seed oil for tonsillitis, stomatitis, conjunctivitis, keratitis, gynecological cervicitis has good and stable results.
In recent years,the research reports from chemistry,biology,medicine and etc. have displayed good effect of pure organic sea buckthorn seed berry oil in anti-bacterium,reinforcing human body immunity,anti-cancer,anti-inflammation and accelerating muscle tissue regeneration,anti-radiation,curing cardiovascular diseases,beauty and skincare.Sea buckthorn resources in China are rich,which account for above 90% among the world total resources.There are planty of residual sea buckthorn seeds after fruits are processed every year,while oil in abundant in the seeds.So we made sea buckthorn seeds into pure organic sea buckthorn seed berry oil.
What Organic Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil can do?
NOP EU certified organic Sea Buckthorn Oil content unique high fatty acid and its rich in nutrients make pure organic sea buckthorn seed berry oil one of the healthiest herbal oils today. It is thought to have high anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory and anti-viral properties that contribute to general well-being.Pure organic sea buckthorn seed berry oil is wildly used in the skin care field. It`s known for healing and rejuvenation of skin,and the pure organic sea buckthorn seed berry oil is a great natural cleanser and exfoliating.NOP EU certified organic sea buckthorn seed oil can also help to heal burns, cuts, wounds, sunburn, rashes and other types of skin damage.Daily use of pure organic sea buckthorn seed berry oil helps to slow the signs of aging by nourishing your skin and body tissues.
1)Stored in cool & dry place in closed container.
2)Kept away from moisture and strong light/heat.
Product name: seabuckthorn seed oil
Other name: seabuckthorn seed extract
Latin Name: Hippophae Rhamnoides L.
ExtractionType: cold pressed
Appearance : light yellow oil
Sepcification : 100% seabuckthorn seed oil
Seabuckthorn fruit oil contains 106 bioactive elements. Of the14 fatty acids almost 90% are unsaturated and the two essential unsaturated fatty acids linolenic acid (Omega 3) and linoleic acid (Omega 6) are in almost perfect 1:1 ratio. A rare source of vitamin E, it also provides other vitamins including Vitamins A, C, D, K, etc, carotenoids, flavonoids, phytosterols, amino acids, serotonin and 28 trace elements: iron, zinc, calcium, magnesium, selenium, iodine, etc.
Ningxia Pure Biology Technology Co.,Ltd provides a brand-new way for the development and utilization of natural biological activity substances,we provides NOP EU certified organic sea buckthorn seed oil,its characteristics consist of the high purity,the excellent product quality without remainder solvent and so on.
4.Satisfactory services:Free Sample available for your test
5.GMP factory available manfacturer